A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H- I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
A
ABDALATI Hammudah (REL-A054)
ABDUL WAHAB (REL-C052)
ABDULLAH Achmed (GEN-C027)
ABRAM Ray H (reviews) (USA)
ABU HABIB Sa’di (PER-A034)
Academy of Sciences of the USSR, Institute of History (SU-C026) (SU-C027)
ACKLAND John (edited by) (GEN-B02)
ACLAND Richard (and) FRAENKEL Heinrich (POL-E032)
ACLAND Richard (BR-F028) (BR-F041) (POL-G01) (POL-G036)
ACLAND Sir Richard (POL-I08)
ACTON John Emerich Edward Dalberg (POL-G019)
ADAMIC Louis (USA-B03) (POL-H09)
ADAMS James Truslow (USA-B09)
ADDISON (LIT-E/04)
ADDISON Christopher (POL-B029)
ADDLE (Lady) (BR-F044)
ADIE David C. (Commissioner) (GEN-E041)
ADLER Alexandra (PSY-028)
Afghan Press (POL-B042)
AGAR Herbert (POL-F016)
AHMAD Anis and SAJJAD Muslim (GEN-E033)
AHMAD Khurshid (edited by) (REL-B030)
AHMAD Mohammad Amir (POL-A027)
AHMED Manzoor and (COOMBS Philip H. with PROSSER Roy C.) (GEN-E040)
ALAKL Dr. F.M. (GEN-E012)
ALBA A. (POL-B07)
ALBA-JULIENNE Philippe d’ (GEN-E024)
ALBERT Edward (LIT-F014)
ALDEN Percy (BR-C05)
ALDERSON J.P. (BR-D020)
ALDRICH H.B. (GEN-C034)
ALDRIDGE Alfred Owen (USA-A019)
ALEXANDER Franz (PSY-026)
ALEXANDER Gilchrist (BR-B015)
ALGAR Hamid (REL-B03)
AL-HAKIM Tawfik (REL-B023)
ALI Ahmad (edited by) (LIT-B05)
ALLAN Seema Rynin (SU-D010)
ALLEG Henri (POL-E01)
ALLEN Frederick Lewis (USA-A023) (USA-A024) (USA-A028) (USA-B023)
ALLEN Geoffrey (POL-G029)
ALLEN V.L. (LAB-A024)
ALLERS Rudolf (PSY-05)
ALMEDINGEN E.M. (LIT-H02)
ALMOND Gabriel A. (SU-B08)
AL-OMAR Abdul Rahman Ben Hammad (REL-B014)
ALPORT C.J.M. (BR-D026)
AMERY L.M.S. (ECO-B02)
AMIN H.A. (GEN-E036)
AMINI Muhammad Safwat Al-Saqqa (PER-A034)
AMOS Maurice (BR-E035)
ANAND Mulk Raj (LAB-E01)
ANDERSON Evelyn (LAB-D035)
ANDERSON Marjorie (LIT-E08)
ANDREADES A. (ECO-C04)
ANDRES Stephan (LIT-A022)
ANGELL Norman (POL-F031) (POL-F027)
ANSARI Muhammad Fazl-Ur-Rahman (REL-B018)
ANSARI Zafar Ishaq (edited by) (REL-B030)
ANTHONY John J. (GEN-E025)
ANTHONY Piers (LIT-E/014)
ANTONELLI Etienne (SU-C028)
Arab Labour Office (LAB-C050)
ARBERRY A.J. and LANDAU Rom (REL-B010)
ARCANUM (BR-D017)
ARISTOPHANES (GR-04)
ARISTOTLE (GR-018)
ARMSTRONG H.C. (PER-A037) (POL-G049)
ARMSTRONG Karen (REL-B028)
ARMSTRONG W.E. (ECO-D05)
ARNOLD Matthew (REL-B047)
ARNOLD Thurman W. (ECO-B01)
ARNOLD, (CARLYLE, MILL, EMERSON, RUSKIN and SPENCER) (PER-B06)
ARTHUR George (BR-G03)
ASAD Muhammad (REL-B027) (REL-B27) (REL-B026)
ASCH Sholem (REL-C023)
ASHER P.H. (ECO-A035)
ASHMAWI-ABOUZEID Fawzia al- (GEN-E035)
ASPINALL A. (BR-C02)
ASQUITH Herbert (BR-B023)
ASQUITH Margot (BR-E021) (BR-E022)
ATHOLL (The Duchess of) (POL-G057)
ATKINS Willard E. and LASSWELL Harold D. (LAB-C041)
ATKINSON Katharine (ECO-B024)
ATTLEE C.R. (BR-G046) (LAB-E021) (POL-B029)
ATTLEE C.R., BRAILSFORD H.N., LAY H.R., COLE G.D.H., CRIPPS Stafford, HORRABIN J.F., MELLOR W., TREVELYAN Charles & WISE E.F. (POL-B029)
AUFFRAY A. (REL-C04)
AUGUR Helen (USA-B024)
AUSTEN Jane (LIT-E/026) (LIT-E/027) (LIT-E/028)
AVEBURY (Lord) (BR-B01)
AWAD Louis (POL-D022)
AYKROYD W.R. (GEN-B026)
B
BAGEHOT Walter (LIT-E022) (ECO-A053) (POL-D052) (POL-G022)
BAILEY L.H. (ECO-A054)
BAIN Alexander (PER-A030)
BAIROCH Paul (LAB-D023)
BAKER George (LIT-F015)
BAKER Nina Brown (SU-D06)
BALCH Thomas Willing (POL-C011)
BALDWIN Stanley (BR-F046) (POL-B035)
BALLARD C.R. (SU-E020)
BALLOU Robert O. (edited by) (LIT-F020)
BALSAN Consuelo Vanderbilt (REL-A010)
BAMFORD Francis (BR) (LIT-B025)
BANNA Gamal al- (and) FARUQI Ismail al- (LAB-B02)
BANNA Gamal al- (REL-B066)
BARBASH Jack (LAB-A01) (LAB-A02)
BARBELLION W.N.P. (BR-F023)
BARCLAY George (REL-C018)
BAREA Arturo (POL-E036) (POL-H07)
BARGER Harold (reviews) (ECO)
BARKER D.A. (ECO-A018)
BARKER Ernest (BR-E010) (REL-C039)
BARNES Leonard (BR-F051) (SU-A022)
BARNET Silvan (LIT-C08)
BARONE Enrico, PIERSON N.G., MISES Ludwig von, HALM Georg (SU-C020)
BAROU N. (LAB-B039)
BARRIE J.M. (LIT-B022) (LIT-G014) (LIT-G015) (LIT-C010)
BARROW R.H. (GR-021)
BARRY Keith (Translated by) (LIT-D016)
BATESON F.W. (edited by) (ECO-A036)
BATHURST James (REL-C043)
BAUDRY-LACANTINERIE, WAHL Albert (LAW-004)
BAUM Vicki (LIT-E027) (LIT-E028) (LIT-E029)
BAWANY E.A. (ECO-A042)
BAWANY Ebrahim Ahmed (Compiled and edited by) (REL-B021)
BAX Clifford (edited by) (LIT-C018)
BAX E. Belfort (BR-A013)
BAXTER Betty (GEN-C011)
BAXTER Richard (POL-D040)
BEAL Fred E. (POL-C019)
BEALS Carleton (POL-D016)
BEAMAN S.G. Hulme (LIT-E05)
BEARD Charles A. and Mary R. (USA-A010) (USA-A040) (USA-B07)
BECKER Carl L. (POL-E023)
BEER G.R. de (LIT-F021)
BEER Margrieta (PH-013)
BEESLY Edward Spencer (BR-E016)
BELDEN Rev. Albert D. (REL-A020)
BELL Clive (GEN-C042)
BELL Lady (edited by) (POL-F013)
BELLIS H. (LIT-G016)
BELLOC Hilaire (REL-A04) (LIT-E/05)
BEMELMANS Ludwig (USA-A021) (LIT-B014)
BENA Julien (PH-019)
BENEDICT Ruth (GEN-D014)
BENJAMIN Harry (GEN-C012)
BENN Ernest (Booklets) (ECO)
BENNET Arnold (LIT-B032) (LIT-F027) (LIT-G018) (PER-A035)
BENNET Ivan L. (edited by) (USA-A038)
BENSON E.F. (BR-G045)
BERKELEY Anthony (LAW-016)
BERNAL J.D. (GEN-E01)
BESSBOROUGH (The Earl of) (BR-C02)
BETTANY G.T. (GEN-B045)
BEVERIDGE W.H. (LAB-D033) (LAB-D034)
BEVERIDGE William (POL-H038) (BR-F045)
BHALLA A.S. (edited by) (LAB-C02)
BHAVE Vinoba (POL-E044)
BIERCE Ambrose (LIT-B015)
BIGLAND Eileen (BR-G059) (SU-B025)
BILLINGTON Mary Frances (GEN-E029)
BIRKENHEAD (First Earl of) (LAW-011)
BIRNIE Arthur (BR-E032) (ECO-B031)
BIRON Chartres (BR-B016)
BISMARCK Otto Prince Von (POL-D031)
BLACKENEY E.H. (selected and edited by) (GR-09)
BLACKWELL Elizabeth (GEN-E032)
BLISS Daniel (USA-A07)
BLOWITZ Henri Stephan de (POL-I01)
BLUM Albert A. (reviews) (LAB)
BLUM Léon (POL-F046) (POL-G03) (GEN-E023)
BLUNTSCHLI J.K. (POL-G013)
BLYTON Enid (LIT-F034)
BLYUMIN I.G. (ECO-A013)
BOKENAU F. (POL-E017)
BOLITHO William (POL-G030)
BONFIELD Margaret (Booklets) (ECO)
BONJOUR Edgar (POL-F048)
BONSAL Stephen (POL-C04)
BOOTHE Clare (POL-H01)
BOSWELL (LIT-E01)
BOTEIN Justice Bernard (LAW-09)
BOUMPHREY Geoffrey (BR-G049)
BOUQUET A.C. (REL-C033)
BOURNE Aleck (GEN-D012)
BOWEN Catherine Drinker (USA-B016)
BOWMAN Leroy E. (Booklets) (USA)
BOYD Frank M. (BR-D025)
BRABLAUGH BONNER Hypatia (LAW-017)
BRADY Robert A. (POL-B034)
BRAILSFORD H.N. (ATTLEE C.R., LAY H.R., COLE G.D.H., CRIPPS Stafford, HORRABIN J.F., MELLOR W., TREVELYAN Charles & WISE E.F.) (POL-B029)
BRAMELD Theodore (GEN-D049)
BRAUNTHAL Julius (SU-D09) (LAB-B032)
BREBNER John Bartlet and NEVINS Allan (BR-E039)
BRENDON J.A. (GEN-A019)
BRIANT Arthur (BR-E047)
BRIEN Nancy (GEN-D038)
BRIGGS Milton and JORDAN Percy (BR-D019)
BRITTAIN Vera (BR-D011)
BROAD Lewis (BR-D04)
BROADWAY Constance M. (GEN-D021)
BROCKINGTON W.A. (edited by) (BR-E012)
BROCKWAY Fenner and MULLALLY Frederic (BR-D09) (POL-D025) (POL-G059)
BROD Max (LIT-D017)
BROGAN Colm (POL-F017) (POL-H036)
BROGAN D.W. (BR-F053)
BROMBERG Walter (and) WINKLER John K. (GEN-A018)
BROMFIELD Louis (LIT-E019) (LIT-H020)
BRONTE Charlotte (LIT-G037) (LIT-G038)
BRONTE Emily (LIT-G036)
BROOKS Jerome E. (GEN-A024)
BROOM J.E. and ROSS John Adrian (BR-B018)
BROWN Clara M. (ECO-D02)
BROWN Douglas (GEN-A04)
BROWN Ivor (POL-G035)
BROWN John (POL-A030)
BROWN Lewis (POL-G026)
BROWN Ray (LIT-B026)
BROWNE Douglas G. and TULLET E.V (LAW-021)
BROWNE Laurence E. (REL-B055)
BROWNING Robert (LIT-E011)
BRYAN Arthur (BR-F03)
BRYANT Arthur (BR-G04) (BR-G06) (LAB-A036) (POL-E056)
BRYANT Sophie (GEN-C046)
BRYNE L.S.R. and CHURCHILL E.L. (BR-D07)
BRZEZINSKI Zbigniew (SU-B026) (SU-B0026)
BUCHANAN-TAYLOR W. (LIT-H017)
BUCHMAN Frank N.D. (REL-C038) (REL-C0038)
BUCK Percy C. (Collected and arranged by) (BR-E015)
BUCKLE H.T. (BR-F014)
BUCKLE Henry Thomas (BR-E011)
BUIST H. Massac (POL-G43)
BUKHARIN and PREOBRAZHENSKY (SU-A031)
BULLOCK Allan (POL-D029)
BULWER Sir Henry Lytton (Lord Dalling) (BR-D030) (BR-D031)
BURGIN G.B. (BR-E041)
BURKE Edmund (PER-A06)
BURNHAM James (ECO-A05)
BURROW Trigant (PSY-025)
BUSCH Noel F. (POL-H032)
BUTLER R.R. (GEN-A020)
BUTLER Samuel (PER-B05) (LAB-B014)
BUXTON Charles (edited by) (BR-E018)
BYAS Hugh (POL-E035)
BYRNE Donn (LIT-A037)
C
CAESAR Julius (GR-06) (GR-019)
CAIR S.H. (POL-F014)
CALDWELL Erskine (LIT-A028)
CALDWELL Taylor (POL-B06)
CAMERON Isabel (LIT-C032)
CAMMAERTS Emile (REL-B036)
CAMPBELL Gerald (BR-B08)
Canada Department of Labour (LAB-C049)
CANGULEE N. (compiled by) Forward by WELLS H.G. (SU-E016)
CANNAN Edwin (ECO-A056)
CANNON James P. (POL-B028) (POL-B033)
CANNON R. N. Ida M. (GEN-D019)
CAPEK Karel (recounted by) (POL-C032)
CARLSON John Roy (USA-B04)
CARLYLE Thomas (PER-A04) (PER-A005) (PER-A05) (PER-B06)
CARLYLE, MILL, EMERSON, ARNOLD, RUSKIN and SPENCER (PER-B06)
CARR Clark E. (USA-B028)
CARR E.H. (POL-E03)
CARR Edward Hallett (PER-B08) (SU-A026) (SU-A027) (SU-A028) (SU-A029)
CARR John Dickson (LIT-C029)
CARRAD H.L. (LAB-A039)
CARREL Alexis (GEN-B052)
CARROLL Lewis (LIT-A007) (LIT-A07)
CARSON William E. (GEN-E04)
CARTER Charlotte and Dyson (SU-B024)
CARTER E.H. and MEARS R.A.F. (BR-G028)
CARTER E.H. and OGDEN C.K. (POL-E08)
CASALIS Jeanne de & SHERRIFF R. C. (POL-A023)
CASSEL Gustav (ECO-B015)
CASSIDY Henry C. (SU-C011)
CASTEX Pierre-Georges et SURER Paul (LIT-G029)
CATER Douglas (GEN-D033)
CATHER Willa (LIT-G01)
CATTELL Raymond B. (GEN-B025)
CECIL David (BR-E02) (LIT-F03)
CECIL Henry (LAW-023)
CELLINI Benvenuto (LIT-H018)
Central Statistical Board of The USSR Council of Ministers (SU-B014)
CERVANTES Miguel de (LIT-D018)
CHAMBERS S.P., ROBINSON E.A.G. (ECO)
CHANNON Henry (POL-F026)
CHARLTON (GEN-B035)
CHARNWOOD Lord (REL-A025)
CHARQUES R.D. & EWEN A.H. (POL-B022)
CHARTERIS Leslie (LIT-G09)
CHASE Mary Ellen (GEN-E011)
CHEEVER Daniel S., HAVILAND H. Field, Jr. (POL-A020)
CHEHOV Anton (LIT-D023) (LIT-D0023)
CHERRY-GARRARD Apsley (GEN-D035)
CHESSER Eustace (PSY-02)
CHESTERTON Gilbert Keith (LIT-C016) (LIT-F08) (LIT-F09) (LIT-F010) (LIT-F011) (REL-C011) (REL-C012) (REL-C013) (REL-C015)
CHILD Marquis W. (GEN-D033)
CHILD Marquis W. (LAB-A031)
CHILDE Gordon (GR-010)
CHIROL Sir Valentine (POL-I016)
CHURCH R.W. (LIT-A019)
CHURCHILL E.L. (and) BRYNE L.S.R. (BR-D07)
CHURCHILL Winston S. (BR-F016)
CITRINE Sir Walter (LAB-B046)
CITRINE Walter (SU-B013) (LAB-B045)
CLAREMONT Claude A. (PSY-022)
CLARKE Arthur C. (GEN-C040)
CLARKE David Walto (LIT-G013)
CLAUDEL Paul (PER-A028)
CLAY Arthur (LAB-A03)
CLAY Henry (ECO-B031)
CLAYTON Joseph (LAB-E030)
CLEVELAND Grover (USA-B019)
CLIFFORD Hugh (LIT-F024)
CLISSOLD Stephen (POL-D015)
CLODD Edward (REL-B046) (REL-B054)
COAST John (POL-B013)
COATES Ken (LAB-E013)
COATES W.P. and Zelda (SU-B01)
COBBETT William (BR-F04) (GEN-D041)
COCHRAN Thomas C. and MILLER William (USA-B010)
CODEY Donald G. (GEN-D011)
COGLEY John (REL-C024)
COHEN Max (LAB-E011)
COHEN-PORTHEIM Paul (POL-A032)
COHN Norman (Translated by), WALEY Arthur (a Preface by) (LIT-F029)
COLDWELL M.J. (POL-F025)
COLE D.H. (Colonel) and PRIESTLEY E.C. (Colonel) (BR-D010)
COLE G.D.H. (BR-F049) (ECO-A07) (ECO-A028) (ECO-A029) (LAB-A09) (LAB-A010) (LAB-A011) (LAB-A012) (LAB-A013) (LAB-A015) (LAB-A016) (POL-H024) (POL-B031) (POL-E042) (SU-D08)
COLE G.D.H. and POSTGATE Raymond (LAB-A014)
COLE G.D.H. and FILSON A.W. (LAB-A08)
COLE G.D.H., (ATTLEE C.R., BRAILSFORD H.N., LAY H.R., CRIPPS Stafford, HORRABIN J.F., MELLOR W., TREVELYAN Charles & WISE E.F.) (POL-B029)
COLE J.P. (POL)
COLE Margaret (LAB-C036)
COLE Margaret I. (edited by) (LAB-C035)
COLE Sonia (LAW-043)
Collective work (ECO-A062) (GEN-A010) (GEN-A016) (GEN-B017) (GEN-B04) (GEN-C016) (GEN-C017) (GEN-D030) (LAB-E031) (LIT-B023) (LIT-B030) (LIT-D027) (LIT-F05) (LIT-F07) (POL-B014) (POL-B038) (POL-D019) (POL-F06) (POL-F07) (REL-B017) (REL-C07) (REL-C08) (SU-B021) (SU-B04) (USA-A020) (USA-A025) (USA-A034) (USA-B022)
COLLET Collet Dobson (BR-E033) & (BR-F055)
COLLIER Laurence (PH-02)
COLLINGWOOD W.G. (BR-A010)
COLLINS E. (compiled by) (LIT-C022)
COLLINS Norman (BR-C04)
COLLINS Wilkie (LIT-E/02)
COLVIN Ian (BR-F020)
COMAN Katharine (USA-A06)
COMMAGER Henry Steele (and) NEVINS Allan (USA-A05) (USA-A016)
CONDON Richard (POL-G052)
CONOLLY Violet (reviews) (SU) (POL)
CONRAD Joseph (LIT-E/020) (LIT-E/021)
CONSTAIN Thomas B. (LIT-F039)
CONWAY Moncure Daniel (USA-B015)
COOK E. Thornton (BR-C026)
COOK Stanley (REL-A040)
COOK Stanley A. (REL-A034)
COOKE Arthur O. (LAB-C020) (LAB-C0020)
COOKE Frances E. (LAB-C021)
COOLIDGE Calvin (Governor of Massachusetts) (USA-A01)
COOLIDGE S.M. (LIT-C031)
COOMBES B.L. (LAB-C023)
COOMBS Philip H. with PROSSER Roy C. and AHMED Manzoor (GEN-E040)
COOPER Charles and KAPLINSKY Raphael (LAB-C010)
COOPER R.W. (POL-E046)
COPINS John (POL-F023)
CORYN Marjorie (POL-B022)
COTTERILL C.C. (GEN-D046)
COTTRELL Leonard (GR-029)
Council on World Tensions, Foreword by PEARSON Lester B. (ECO-A047)
COUNTS George S. (POL-B026)
COUPLAND R. (BR-F015)
COUPLAND Sir Reginald (POL-I013)
COURTAULD Samuel and MORGAN Charles (Preface by) (LAB-C04)
COX George W. Rev. Sir (GR-024)
COYLE David Cushman (ECO-A017)
CPSU (SU-A01) (SU-C08) (SU-D03)
CRAIG W.W. and GORE Challis (ECO-B05)
CRAIGIE Sir Robert (His Majesty’s Ambassador to Japan, 1937-1942) (POL-H022)
CRAIK Henry (GEN-D043)
CRAIK W.W. (LAB-B043)
CRANKSHAW Edward (SU-E018)
CREPAZ (PER-B027)
CRESTON Dormer (BR-E045)
CREWE Lord (Introduction by) (POL-E026)
CRICHTON M.K. and JACK M.V. (LIT-C021)
CRICHTON-MILLER H. (PSY-010)
CRIPPS Stafford, (ATTLEE C.R., BRAILSFORD H.N., LAY H.R., COLE G.D.H., HORRABIN J.F., MELLOR W., TREVELYAN Charles & WISE E.F.) (POL-B029)
CRONIN A.J. (LIT-B021)
CROWTHER Geoffrey (POL-C020)
CROWTHER J.G. (USA-A029)
CROWTHER J.G., HOWARTH O.J.R. & RILEY D.P. (GEN-B044)
CRUIKSHANK R.J. (BR-G07)
CULLEN Alex (POL-B09)
CULVERWELL E.P. (GEN-C045)
CUNNINGHAM W. (BR-B028) (LAB-A032)
CUNNISON J. (LAB-A028)
CURIE Eve (POL)
CURTIN D. Thomas (POL-G047)
CURTIS Edith Roelker (BR-B07)
CURTIS-BENNETT Derek (and) WILD Roland (LAW-033)
D
D’OLEY Elizabeth (edited by) (BR-C08)
DALBERG-ACTON John Emerich Edward (POL-A038)
DALLIN David J. (SU-A07)
DALTON Hugh (ECO-B027) (POL-G062)
DAMACHI Ukandi G. (LAB-A025)
DANCE E.H. (BR-F02)
DANTE ALIGHIERI (LIT-D019)
DARWIN Charles (PER-B09) (PER-B010)
DARWIN Major Leonard (GEN-B050)
DASMANN Raymond F. (POL-E043)
DAUDET Alphonse (LIT-D015)
DAUGHERTY Caroll R. (LAB-A05)
DAVENPORT Nicholas E.H. (POL-G011)
DAVIDSON Angus (LIT-E015)
DAVIDSON Rev. Donald (REL-B061)
DAVIDSON William L. (BR-E09)
DAVIES Joseph Edward (SU-E012) (SU-D018)
DAVIES R.E. (LAB-E09)
DAVIES W.H. (LIT-E016)
DAVIOT Gordon (LIT-A018)
DAVIS (Rev.) J.D. (REL-C044)
DAVIS A.H. (GEN-B021)
DAVIS Angela Y., MAGEE Ruchell, The Soledad Brothers and other Political Prisoners (USA-A030)
DAVYDOV Yuri (SU-A025)
DAWBARN Charles (POL-C01)
DAWSON Christopher (REL-C022)
DAWSON William Harbutt (PER-A025)
DAY Clarence (LIT-G04)
DE LA MARE Walter (LIT-G012)
DE QUINCEY Thomas (LIT-B027)
DEFOE Daniel (LIT-C014) (LIT-G031)
DEHAN Richard (POL-E021)
DELAFIELD E.M. (SU-D026)
DELANAY Robert Finley (edited by) (POL-E033)
DELANOUE Gilbert (REL-C01) (REL-C02)
DENIKIN General A.I. (SU-E014)
DENNIS F. Hamlyn (ECO-B018)
DENT Edward J. (GEN-D022)
DENT H.C. (GEN-A035)
DESAI Mahadev (REL-A028)
DEUTSCHER Isaac (LAB-E023) (PER-B03) (SU-A011) (SU-A015) (SU-A016) (SU-A017) (SU-C09) (SU-C010)
DICEY A.V. (BR-C013) (BR-E034)
DICKENS Charles (BR-G041) (LIT-A013) (LIT-G032) (LIT-G033) (LIT-G034)
DILNOT Frank (BR-F048)
DIMNET Ernest (PH-03)
DIXON W. Norman and Margaret (GEN-C038)
DOBB Maurice (ECO-C07) (LAB-C024)
DOBREE Bonamy (BR-G052)
DOBREE Bonamy (and) MANWARING G.E. (BR-F012)
DONOVAN Franck (LAB-B016)
DOS PASSOS (LIT-B029)
DOUGLAS C.H. (ECO-A049) (ECO-B09) (ECO-B014) (ECO-B022)
DOUGLAS Norman (LIT-G017)
DOUGLAS William O. (POL-G032)
DOYLE Arthur Conan (LIT-B0012)
DOYLE Sir Arthur Conan (LIT-B012)
DRAGE Geoffrey (translated and Prolegomena by) (LAW-032)
DRAKE Barbara (reviews) (LAB)
DREHER Carl (POL-A036)
DRINKWATER Rev. F.H. (ECO-A050)
DROBIZHEV V. (SU-E09)
DROWER E.S. (LIT-G038) (REL-B040)
DRUCKER Peter F. (ECO-A025) (ECO-A032)
DU MAURIER Daphnné (LIT-F017)
DUFFERIN Earl of (Governor general of India) (POL-E050)
DUGDALE Blanche E.C. (BR-G05)
Duke of Windsor K.G. (The) (BR-D018)
DULLES Rhea Foster (POL-E013)
DUMAS Alexandre (fils) (LIT-G028)
DUMAS L. (GEN-B019)
DUNCAN Isadora (LIT-B036)
DUNSHEATH Percy (LAB-C025)
DUPEUX Georges (POL-B04)
DURBIN E.F.M. (POL-C07)
DUTT R. Palme (POL-H039) (SU-A012)
Duty and Discipline Movement (LAB-B05)
E
EAST Gordon (POL-F029)
EASTON H.T. (ECO-A060)
EDDY Sherwood (REL-C06)
EDELMAN Maurice (SU-B023)
EDGE N.C.W. (LAW-024)
Editors of Fortune Magazine (BR-G030) (BR-G031) (POL-E019)
EDWARDS William (BR-G029)
EHMKE Horst (POL-H031)
EINZIG Paul (ECO-A01) (ECO-A02) (ECO-A03) (ECO-A010) (ECO-A011) (ECO-A012) (POL-B041) (POL-D046)
EL-DIGWY Youssef (Sheikh) (REL-A031)
ELDRIDGE Paul (and) VIERECK George Sylvester (POL-A035)
ELIOT George (LIT-E/09) (LIT-G011)
ELKIN Winifred A. (LAW-025)
ELLIOT Walter (SU-A02)
ELLIOTT Charles (Booklets) (ECO)
ELLIOTT W.H. (REL)
ELLIS Havelock (LIT-F019) (LIT-A034)
ELTON (Lord) (BR-C016) (BR-E028) (REL-C09)
ELTON Arthur (BR-G051)
ELVIN Lionel (USA-A022)
ELY Richard T. (LAB-B027)
EMERSON Ralph Waldo (LIT-F019) (PER-B016)
EMERSON, (CARLYLE, MILL, ARNOLD, RUSKIN and SPENCER) (PER-B06)
ENAYAT Hamid (REL-B01)
ENGELS Friedrich (POL-H018) (SU-C021)
ENGELS Frederick (and) MARX Karl (BR-E03) (POL-E014) (SU-C015) (SU-C016) (SU-C017) (SU-C018)
EORSI Gyula (LAW-04)
ERNST Morris L. (LIT-E04)
ERSKINE John (LIT-B07)
ERVINE St. John (BR-F09)
ESMEIN (LAW-031)
ESSAD-BEY (POL-A039)
EVANS Bergen (GEN-C018)
EVANS Ivor B.N. (BR-E07)
EVANS Trevor (BR-B017)
EVERETT Charles W. (PH-09)
EVITT H.E. (ECO-A058)
EWEN A.H. (&) CHARQUES R.D. (POL-B022)
F
FAHMY Aly Mohamed (REL-B04)
FAIRCHILD E.C. (LAB-B030)
FALATURI Abdoldjavad, PETUCHOWSKI Jacob J. and STROLZ Walter (REL-B013)
FALK Bernard (BR-C028)
FALLAIZE E.N. (POL-F018)
FANFANI Amintore (ECO-A033) (REL-C040)
FARBMAN Michael S. (SU-D07)
FARSON Negley (POL-F050) (SU-B03) (SU-D024)
FARUQI A.M.. HASSAN M.H.A. and SANDRI G. (Editors) (GEN-E020)
FARUQI Ismail al- and BANNA Gamal al- (LAB-B02)
FARUQI Ismail Raji Al- (REL-B057) (edited by) (REL-B062)
FAST Howard (LIT-G03) (USA-A018) (USA-B014)
FAULKNER Harold Underwood and KEPNER Tyler (USA-B031) (USA-B032) (USA-B033)
FAWCETT C.B. (GEN-C039)
FAY C.R. (BR-B029) (ECO-A021)
Federal Minister of Labour and Social Affairs (The) (LAB-D030)
FERGUSON Margaret (LIT-A021)
FERRO Marc (SU-D02)
FIELDING Henry (LIT-E/019)
FIFE Hamilton (GEN-B042)
FILENE A. Lincoln in collaboration with KLINE Burton (ECO-A061)
FILSON A.W. (and) COLE G.D.H. (LAB-A08)
FINDLEY J.J. (edited by) with the Committee of the Uplands Association (LAB-C027)
FINER Herman (USA-B012)
FINK Bennet (LIT-F01)
FISCHER A.G.B. (booklets & reviews) (ECO)
FISCHER Louis (PER-B023) (SU-C013) (SU-E010)
FISHER Aileen (GEN-C014)
FISHER H.A.L. (POL-G042) (REL-A035)
FISHER Irving (ECO-B013)
FISHER, GIDE, WRIGHT, SILONE, SPENDER, KOESTLER (SU-E02)
FISHMAN Joseph F. (Formerly Inspector of Federal Prisons) (GEN-A030)
FITZGERALD Edward (POL-H019)
FLAISSIER Sabine (and) PERNOUD Georges (POL-E052)
FLANNERY Harry W. (POL-H013)
FLAUBERT Gustave (and) SAND George (LIT-D01)
FLEMING Alice (GEN-E028)
FLEMING Ambrose (REL-A022)
FLEMING Peter (LIT-C030) (POL-E048)
FLEMING R.W. (reviews) (LAB)
FLEXNER Eleanor (GEN-E030)
FLOOD W.E. (LAB-A034)
FLORENCE P. Sargant (LAB-B07)
FOIGNET René (LAW-05)
FORBES Esther (LIT-G07)
FORBES Reginald R. (POL-E025)
FORBES Rosita (LIT-H08) (PER-A010)
FORD Clarence (REL-A01)
FORDHAM Frieda (PSY-014)
FORMAN Henry James (GR-022)
FORSSMAN S. and COPPEE G.H. (LAB-D011)
FORTESCUE Lady (LIT-H022)
FOSS William and GERAHTY Cecil (POL-H06)
FOSTER William (LAB-C06)
FOTHERGILL John (BR-F022)
FOURIER Charles, Introduction by GIDE Charles (PER-B04)
FOWLER Gene (LIT-G05)
FOX William T.R. (POL-D09)
FRAENKEL Heinrich and ACLAND Richard (POL-E032)
FRAENKEL Heinrich (and) MANVELL Roger (POL-D032)
FRANCE Anatole (LIT-D03) (LIT-H030)
FRANK Dr. Marc Henry (GEN-C031)
FRANKAU Gilbert (LIT-E030)
FRANKAU Pamela (POL-F03)
FRANKFORT Henri (REL-B064)
FRANKLIN Benjamin (USA-A02)
FRASER Lt.-Colonel (Sir) Ian (booklets) (GEN)
FRAY C.R. (LAB-A018)
FREEMAN Joseph (USA-B018)
FREIRE Paulo (GEN-D044)
FREMANTLE Anne (LAB-C034)
FREMANTLE H.E.S. (POL-A018)
FREUD Sigmund (PSY-07) (PSY-08)
FRIDLAND L. (GEN-C020)
Friedrich Ebert Stiftung (LAB-C016) (LAB-D010)
FRIEDWALD E.M. (POL-G08)
FRIETEMA H.J. (director) (ECO-C010)
FROMM Bella (POL-D021)
FROUDE James Anthony (BR-F021) (LIT-F035)
FURLONG N. (and) PEAT R.C. (GEN-B014)